Privacy Policy

Holding Adastra Group and adastra.one a.s. consider the protection and confidentiality of your data is very important. Your personal data is processed and used in accordance with both the provisions of Czech law (Personal Data Protection Act No. 101/2000 Coll.) and European legislation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council).

Personal Information Manager

Administrator of personal data under national and European legislation is:

adastra.one a.s.
Jaselská 275/6
160 00 Praha 6
IČ: 04189051

If you have any questions regarding the processing and protection of your personal information, you can contact us by e-mail: hello@adastra.one

Purposes, legal titles and period of processing of personal data

The biggest part of personal data which we process about our customers, suppliers and other business parties is conducted in connection with offering and providing our services (activities in information technologies). In most cases it is the basic contact information such as name, surname, telephone and email. Without this information, we can not communicate with you and therefore ensure that our services are delivered as a properly concluded contract.

In some cases, the Czech Republic's legislation and law regulations also give us the obligation to process your personal data. Typically, retention of data according to statutory requirements due to bookkeeping.

If you are a successful job seeker, we will process some of your personal data for our recruitment needs to sign an employment contract with you.

With your consent, if you are a job seeker, we archive recruitment documentation for a period of 5 years from your consent for potential communication and employment opportunities at the company.

If you decide to visit us personally, your movement in our premises is monitored by a camera system to protect the property and safety of people. We do not have active access to the camera record - we can get it on demand, especially if there is a security incident.

All the above-mentioned personal data that arise from our mutual communication and interaction are managed by an internal system of personal data protection in accordance with current legislation. To a maximum extent, we manage access to personal data, technical measures for their security and the duration of their existence.

Transfer of personal data

We use all personal data obtained from our customers and third parties exclusively for the internal need of the Company, we protect ourselves against misuse, and we do not make it available to third parties without prior notice or consent.

An exception is represented by state authorities. We may or may be able to provide you with these personal data in some cases. For example, investigating the illegal use of our services or the need for legal proceedings. In such cases, the data may be transmitted to criminal investigating authorities.

For all service providers, we contractually require (outside government) to process your personal information in accordance with our privacy policy and applicable law.

The period for which your personal data are processed

We process and store the personal data of our customers and third parties for the time necessary to ensure all rights and obligations arising from the contract and for the period we are required to keep the data in accordance with generally obligatory legal regulations.

Your rights

It is your natural right to receive information about how we process your data. You also have the right to correct or block incorrect or outdated data, the right to limit the processing, and the right to object to processing. In certain cases, you have the right to erase your personal data. In addition, we are obliged to transfer your personal information to your chosen administrator / data processor on your request.

If you have given us permission to process your personal information for future reference to a potential job offer, then you may revoke this consent at any time. Just contact us at hello@adastra.one

If you believe that we do not comply with your data properly and in accordance with legal standards, you have the option of submitting a complaint to the supervisory authority, such as the Office for the Protection of Personal Data.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device (a computer, mobile device, or other Internet accessing device) through which you use our website and are not deleted when you leave our site and are used again during your next visit. Cookies are used to improve the functionality of our site and to simplify your next visit, especially for the following activities:

  • saving preferences and settings that make our site work properly,
  • security - we use cookies to detect fraud and misuse of our websites,
  • analysis - Using cookies we collect data for our analytical tools,

Despite mentioned above, based on cookies, we are unable to identify you to the level of specific person.

How to refuse cookies?

You can easily delete cookies from your computer or from another device using your browser. For instructions on how to handle cookies and how to delete them, see the "Help" menu of your browser. However, in this case, you may not be able to see some parts of our site correctly, difficult to enjoy a smooth browsing experience, and you will not be able to see a product offer that suits your needs.

If you use our site without changing the settings, we will consider it to be a consent to the use of cookies on our site.

Web analytic tools

Statistical data

If you use our website, we collect statistical data about your activity, which we further use to improve our services.

Google Analytics

A service that allows us to analyze our website. It's from Google Inc. ("Google"). The information generated when using our site is transferred to Google's servers where it is stored. Google uses this information to analyze user behavior on our site and provides us with this analysis.

arrowUp